| Tender Title | Sumo Ambulance 4x4 Rotary Pump Overhaul and Repair Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981726 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, presents an opportunity for qualified service providers to undertake the essential repair of one (1) Sumo ambulance 4x4, specifically focusing on the overhauling of its rotary pump. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7981726, is being managed by the Indian Army and is open for applications from September 1, 2026, at 12:55 PM, closing on September 12, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This critical maintenance task, originating from the Baramulla region, underscores the need for specialized mechanical expertise to ensure the continued operational readiness of vital emergency medical transport within the armed forces.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Starter Motor Repair and Overhaul Services for ML..read more
Indian Army TATA 2.5 Ton LPTA715TC Rotary Pump Repair and Overhauling..read more
Customized 4x4 Critical Care Ambulance Procurement..read more
Indian Army Critical Care Ambulance 4x4 Procurement with Medical Equipment..read more
Indian Navy Ambulance Modification Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category