| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Starter Motor Repair and Overhaul Services for ML AMB T3500 & TATA SUMO 4x4 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975525 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 12:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 12:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975525, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Air Force. Dated August 30, 2026, this opportunity seeks a qualified service provider for the repair and overhauling of STARTER MOTORS for ML AMB T3500 and TATA SUMO 4x4 vehicles. The services are to be performed at the service provider's premises. The bidding period commences on August 30, 2026, at 12:38 PM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This tender is crucial for maintaining the operational readiness of vehicles within the Indian Air Force, specifically addressing the maintenance needs of essential starter motor components for the aforementioned vehicle models.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sumo Ambulance 4x4 Rotary Pump Overhaul and Repair Services..read more
Automotive Component Repair and Overhaul for Indian Army Fleet..read more
Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more
Supply of TATA Vehicle Automotive Components for Indian Army Fleet..read more
TATA SUMO 4x4 TURBO Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category