Indian Army N2 Gas Procurement for Kargil Operations

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army N2 Gas Procurement for Kargil Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970540Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army N2 Gas Procurement for Kargil Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970540
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kargil, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and specifically managed by the Indian Army from their Kargil office, concerns the procurement of N2 GAS. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970540, this tender is open for submissions commencing on August 28, 2026, at 11:50 AM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of two (2) units of N2 GAS. This presents a crucial opportunity for qualified suppliers to contribute to the logistical and operational needs of a vital defense establishment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    n2_gas_-1_2026-08-06-12-35-16_a13763a0079360f463b129b98e3a06da.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817047.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Aravali Power Company Private Limited Tender

Gas Cylinder Refilling, Hydrotesting, and Servicing for Calibration Gases..read more

Jhajjar , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Technical Helium Gas Procurement 378 CuM..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of 2nos Sf6 Gas With Cylinder (gas 50kgs Per Cylinder)..read more

Tiruvarur , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply and Servicing of Dissolved Acetylene Gas Cylinders for NTPC Rihand..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Bulk LPG Dispatch Terminal Operations Services..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Aravali Power Company Private Limited Tender

Gas Cylinder Refilling, Hydrotesting, and Servicing for Calibration Gases...read more

Jhajjar , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Technical Helium Gas Procurement 378 CuM...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of 2nos Sf6 Gas With Cylinder (gas 50kgs Per...read more

Tiruvarur , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply and Servicing of Dissolved Acetylene Gas Cylinders for NTPC...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Bulk LPG Dispatch Terminal Operations Services...read more

Palakkad , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More