Comprehensive Supply of Office Equipment, IT Accessories, and Operational Supplies for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Supply of Office Equipment, IT Accessories, and Operational Supplies for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975423Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 11:16 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Supply of Office Equipment, IT Accessories, and Operational Supplies for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975423
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 11:16 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 11:16 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 11:16 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce an invitation to tender for a comprehensive supply of various essential office and operational equipment. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975423, is being conducted by the Indian Army and will commence on 30th August 2026 at 11:16 AM, concluding on 10th September 2026 at 12:00 PM. The tender encompasses a diverse range of items totaling 378 units, including but not limited to, call bells, HDMI and UTP cables, office chairs, various pads, network connectors, air fresheners and refills, vehicle log books, tarpaulins of differing sizes, copper wire and AC pipes for air conditioning units, a water dispenser, an electric lawn mover, Havells wall fans, combat clothing, ceiling fans, a 1000-liter water tank, a 12-inch wire cutter, and a mug printing machine with associated accessories. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this significant requirement, with submissions being managed from the specified address in Baramulla.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    list_of_items_acg_12_2026-08-30-11-10-22_d7408d77e8db94b72d14a6e826efec60.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822701.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Karnataka Milk Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Milk Testing Equipment, Collection Accessories, Lab Supplies, and Furniture..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Supply Of Electrical Cable Tray And Accessories For Numaligarh Refinery Expansion..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of Batteries, Electrical Components, and Accessories for Trichy International Airport..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Material And Equipment For Gp Bhupalnagar Ps Bhupalsagar..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Karnataka Milk Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Milk Testing Equipment, Collection Accessories, Lab Supplies, and...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Supply Of Electrical Cable Tray And Accessories For Numaligarh Refinery...read more

Golaghat , Assam

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of Batteries, Electrical Components, and Accessories for Trichy International...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Material And Equipment For Gp Bhupalnagar Ps Bhupalsagar...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More