| Tender Title | Indian Army Software Procurement: Microsoft Office, Windows 11, and QuickHeal Antivirus | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7923176 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with a bid number of GEM/2026/B/7923176. The procurement is for a total quantity of 48 units, encompassing Microsoft Office 2024 Professional, Windows 11 Professional 25H2, and QuickHeal Total Security software. Bids will be accepted from 1:31 PM on August 29, 2026, through to 2:00 PM on September 08, 2026. The issuing office is located in Jammu.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of QuickHeal Antivirus Software Licenses..read more
Indian Army Software License Procurement: Antivirus, Windows 11 Pro, and Office..read more
Indian Army Software Procurement: Microsoft Office 2021 Pro, Windows 11 Pro..read more
Procurement of Critical Server, Database, Antivirus, and Office Software Licenses..read more
Indian Army Jodhpur: MS Office 2024, Windows 11 Pro & QuickHeal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category