Indian Army Jodhpur: MS Office 2024, Windows 11 Pro & QuickHeal Software License Procurement

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Jodhpur: MS Office 2024, Windows 11 Pro & QuickHeal Software License Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971075Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Jodhpur: MS Office 2024, Windows 11 Pro & QuickHeal Software License Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971075
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure essential software licenses for the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army stationed in Jodhpur. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7971075, with bidding open from 28-08-2026 at 1:48 PM until 08-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The procurement covers a total quantity of 25 licenses for a bundled package comprising MS Office 2024 Professional, MS Windows 11 Pro, and QuickHeal for 10 users. This acquisition is critical for enhancing operational efficiency and ensuring robust cybersecurity measures within the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pro_9bb49e1b-2d78-4c08-bb081716011619628_isbrclk_2026-08-28-12-24-35_5085e96da8b4d6e3b168ad91476384ce.pdf
  • Document
    pro_9bb49e1b-2d78-4c08-bb081716011619628_isbrclk_2026-08-28-12-22-53_436e465f196cbd2351b893f324e01a0b.pdf
  • Document
    pro_9bb49e1b-2d78-4c08-bb081716011619628_isbrclk-1_2026-08-28-12-25-48_4cb945f4d43fe80c7e615c6fbb675195.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817656.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Microsoft Office, Windows 11, and QuickHeal Antivirus..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Windows 11 Pro and MS Office 2024 Software..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Windows 11 Pro and MS Office 2024 Software..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Windows 11 Professional Software Licenses for Indian Army Procurement..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

MS Office 2021 and Windows 11 Pro Software Procurement for Indian..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Microsoft Office, Windows 11, and QuickHeal...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Windows 11 Pro and MS Office 2024...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Windows 11 Pro and MS Office 2024...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Windows 11 Professional Software Licenses for Indian Army Procurement...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

MS Office 2021 and Windows 11 Pro Software Procurement for...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More