Hiring of School Buses with Fuel and Maintenance for AGS Hajinar

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hiring of School Buses with Fuel and Maintenance for AGS Hajinar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7567839Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHiring of School Buses with Fuel and Maintenance for AGS Hajinar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7567839
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the **Department of Military Affairs**, operating under the **Ministry of Defence** and the **Indian Army**, specifically through their *************Office** located in **Kupwara**. The opportunity, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7567839**, pertains to the **"Hiring of Buses for AGS Hajinar for Second Half"**. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between **02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM** and **03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The scope of work, detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title, includes the **hiring of five school buses**, encompassing the provision of services for these buses, along with **fuel and maintenance**, and the **salaries for drivers and co-drivers**. The total quantity required for this service is **25**, signifying the duration or usage metric for the hired buses. This tender represents a crucial requirement for ensuring the logistical support of AGS Hajinar during the second half of the year.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2_half_2026-05-21-12-20-33_0c25dbed3ed9108ed5b563992efcbd01.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9828960.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9360297.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

School Bus Transportation Services for AGS Hajinar, Kupwara..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bus Transport Services Hiring for Ranga Reddy Region..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

North Eastern Railway Tender

24/7 Pickup Van Hire for Indian Railways Coaching Depot MAU for..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Transport Directorate Tender

Rfp For Procurement, Supply, Operation And Maintenance Of 1225 Electric Buses..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Hiring Of Vehicle For Project Division Perumbavoor Dry Lease Of Motor..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

School Bus Transportation Services for AGS Hajinar, Kupwara...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bus Transport Services Hiring for Ranga Reddy Region...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

North Eastern Railway Tender

24/7 Pickup Van Hire for Indian Railways Coaching Depot MAU...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Transport Directorate Tender

Rfp For Procurement, Supply, Operation And Maintenance Of 1225 Electric...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Hiring Of Vehicle For Project Division Perumbavoor Dry Lease Of...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More