| Tender Title | Supply of Combination Switches and Associated Automotive Components for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949327 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 07:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 07:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of a "Combination Switch" and associated components, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949327. The procurement is being managed by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, with the Indian Army as the Organisation Name. The bidding period commences on 21-08-2026 at 7:27 PM and concludes on 31-08-2026 at 8:00 PM. The specific items required include a Combination Switch (LV7 STLN F2208800), Regulator Assembly RH (LV7 STLNX7803800), Regulator Assembly LH (LV7 STLN X7803900), Windscreen Shaft Bearing (LV7 STLN F0246910), Flexible Hose Assembly (LV7 STLN F1939650), and a Door Lock LH (LV7STLN 3110 72 0000504), alongside two types of roller bearings: Cylindrical Roller Bearing (LV7 STLN 3110 72 0000505) and Tapered Roller Bearing (X4112800). A total quantity of 11 units across these items is sought. The tender is being issued by the Office Name "***********" located in Jammu.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver Modules Supply for Bhabha Atomic Research..read more
Fabrication, Assembly, and Supply of FIT Logic and Relay Interface Boards..read more
Procurement of Specialized Power Supply Components for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Supply Of Bv Components..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Combination Switches and Automotive Components..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category