DSLR Camera Procurement for Military Operations

Goods
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title DSLR Camera Procurement for Military Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916322Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDSLR Camera Procurement for Military Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916322
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is for the procurement of one (1) DSLR Camera. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7916322, is being managed by the Indian Army and originates from their Jammu office. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the bid start date of 01-09-2026 at 6:50 PM and the bid end date of 11-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This opportunity presents a direct procurement requirement for essential photographic equipment for military operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    12123_2026-08-13-19-30-24_1dc55aed7b0eabf438efad56bba432a8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9754548.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of DSLR Camera Lenses and Compact Video Cameras for Indian..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of DSLR Video Camera Kits..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Survey of India: Camera Lens and Photography Equipment Procurement..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy CCTV Surveillance System Procurement and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy MTK 201E Camera Lens Procurement..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of DSLR Camera Lenses and Compact Video Cameras for...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of DSLR Video Camera Kits...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Survey of India: Camera Lens and Photography Equipment Procurement...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy CCTV Surveillance System Procurement and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy MTK 201E Camera Lens Procurement...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More