Indian Air Force Procurement of DSLR Video Camera Kits

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Procurement of DSLR Video Camera Kits
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965782Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Procurement of DSLR Video Camera Kits
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965782
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965782, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. The procurement focuses on the **PURCHASE OF VIDEO RECORDER DSLR CAMERA WITH ACCESSORIES**. A total quantity of **two (2)** units is required. Bids will be accepted from **31-08-2026 1:29 PM** until **10-09-2026 2:00 PM**. The issuing office is located at ***********, Bhatinda.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    adobe_scan_27_aug_2026_-1_2026-08-27-08-05-00_bf74f03d644e23842b5b5f69ff4d0b71.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811498.pdf
  • Document
    1787809397.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of DSLR Camera Lenses and Compact Video Cameras for Indian..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

DSLR Camera Procurement for Military Operations..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Digital DSLR Camera Kits with Accessories in Tinsukia..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Department Of Heavy Industry Tender

Audio-Visual Equipment Procurement for Departmental Operations..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Procurement of DSLR Compact Handheld Video Cameras for Medical Education..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of DSLR Camera Lenses and Compact Video Cameras for...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

DSLR Camera Procurement for Military Operations...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Digital DSLR Camera Kits with Accessories in...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Department Of Heavy Industry Tender

Audio-Visual Equipment Procurement for Departmental Operations...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Procurement of DSLR Compact Handheld Video Cameras for Medical Education...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category