Audio-Visual Equipment Procurement for Departmental Operations

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Audio-Visual Equipment Procurement for Departmental Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940714Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAudio-Visual Equipment Procurement for Departmental Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940714
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Heavy Industry under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, presents a procurement opportunity for essential audio-visual equipment. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940714, the bid commenced on September 2, 2026, at 12:47 PM and will conclude on September 23, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total of seven items across the categories of DSLR Body, Microphone, DSLR Flash, Workstation Lens, and Vlogging Camera. All submissions and inquiries should be directed to the Udyog Bhawan office, specifically Room No. 15, located at the address 110011 UdyogBhawan. This tender offers a chance to supply critical equipment to support the operational needs of the department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sony_alpha_ilce-7sm3_full-frame_mirrorless_camera_b_2026-08-20-12-08-27_9c2b72818c77dd95a552b3e96cfc5a89.pdf
  • Document
    digital_shotgun_microphone_-_ecm-b1m_2026-08-20-12-07-22_4c290cf6577f54242b35947265292958.pdf
  • Document
    workstation_2026-08-20-12-21-57_8339850d242598dd4383085ffeb94476.pdf
  • Document
    godox_v1-s_round_head_camera_flash_2026-08-20-12-06-16_5dd4e9a57f04d10266c0c3e6d29e57bc.pdf
  • Document
    fe_24-70mm_2026-08-20-12-26-02_b721fe83920e82ae26772f7c75915cc9.pdf
  • Document
    dji_osmo_pocket_3_creator_combo_2026-08-20-12-28-49_c559b8ee2193e9566016e3e210903c57.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9782483.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Tech Arena Audio Visual Automation and Smart Control System Installation..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Statistical Institute Tender

Kolkata Classroom Audio-Visual System Installation and Supply..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Audio Visual System Upgrade and Expansion for Indian Army TechTrg School..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Delhi Procures Electrical Measurement and Testing Laboratory Equipment..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Digital Audio System Supply for NALCO Conference Room..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Tech Arena Audio Visual Automation and Smart Control System Installation...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Statistical Institute Tender

Kolkata Classroom Audio-Visual System Installation and Supply...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Audio Visual System Upgrade and Expansion for Indian Army TechTrg...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Delhi Procures Electrical Measurement and Testing Laboratory Equipment...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Digital Audio System Supply for NALCO Conference Room...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category