NIT Delhi Procures Electrical Measurement and Testing Laboratory Equipment

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NIT Delhi Procures Electrical Measurement and Testing Laboratory Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982535Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:48 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNIT Delhi Procures Electrical Measurement and Testing Laboratory Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982535
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:48 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:48 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:48 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Higher Education, through the National Institute of Technology (NIT) Delhi, located at Plot No. FA7, Zone P1, GT Karnal Road, Delhi-110036, India, is pleased to announce a tender for the "Procurement of Lab Equipment for Electrical Measurement" (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7982535). This procurement, overseen by the Ministry of Education, aims to equip laboratories with a comprehensive range of essential electrical measurement and testing apparatus. The tender will commence on September 2, 2026, at 11:48 AM and conclude on September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses the acquisition of a total of 89 items, including but not limited to, various specialized bridge trainers such as Maxwell's Inductance Bridge Trainer, Hay's Bridge Trainer, Wien's Bridge Trainer, Anderson's Bridge Trainer, Owen's Bridge Trainer, De Sauty's Bridge Trainer, Schering Bridge Trainer, Wheatstone Bridge Trainer, and Kelvin Double Bridge Trainer. Additionally, the tender includes a need for an Energy Meter Trainer, Cable Fault Locator, Portable Analog Moving Coil AC Voltmeters and Ammeters, Portable Single-Phase AC/DC Wattmeters (LPF and HPF), a Single Phase Power Factor Meter, and Digital Multimeters with LCR Meter functionality. This tender represents a significant opportunity to supply critical laboratory equipment to a leading national institute dedicated to higher education.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    electtendd_2026-09-01-14-24-12_baeceab4857213f023f19a0148dc60ec.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831134.pdf
  • Document
    electtendd_5444c459-4d92-4326-97ff1788329426779_pravesh.ranga@nitd.ac.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Jalandhar Procurement: Electrical Conductivity Measurement Apparatus..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Portable Electrical Testing Instrument Trolley and Equipment Procurement for GSECL..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Supply And Erection / Installing, Testing & Commissioning Of Non-contact, Length..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Jalandhar Procurement: Electrical Conductivity Measurement Apparatus...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Portable Electrical Testing Instrument Trolley and Equipment Procurement for GSECL...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Supply And Erection / Installing, Testing & Commissioning Of Non-contact,...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category