Installation of Non-Contact Length Measurement and Automatic Plate Positioning Systems at Bhilai Steel Plant Plate Mill

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of Non-Contact Length Measurement and Automatic Plate Positioning Systems at Bhilai Steel Plant Plate Mill
Tender IDNATender Reference Number8000054415, dtd: 14.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhilai Steel Plant , Durg , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of Non-Contact Length Measurement and Automatic Plate Positioning Systems at Bhilai Steel Plant Plate Mill
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number8000054415, dtd: 14.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhilai Steel Plant,Durg, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:26 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 07:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:26 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 07:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Erection / Installing, Testing & Commissioning Of Non-contact, Length Measurement And Automatic Plate Positioning Systems At Dividing Shears Of Plate Mill.

Steel Authority of India Ltd (SAIL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is actively seeking proposals through an Open/Advertised tender process for the "Supply and Erection / Installing, Testing & Commissioning of Non-Contact, Length Measurement and Automatic Plate Positioning Systems at dividing shears of Plate Mill." This tender, identified by Reference Number 8000054415 and dated 14.08.2026, falls under the Goods category, specifically within Electrical Goods/Equipment. The work is to be executed at the Bhilai Steel Plant. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from 14-Aug-2026 07:00 PM until 04-Sep-2026 05:30 PM. The bid submission period commences on 14-Aug-2026 07:00 PM and concludes on 05-Sep-2026 01:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 500,000 is mandated, with no tender fee applicable. This opportunity is extended by Virendra Kumar, located at Room No.34 (F), Expansion Office, BSP, Bhilai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Virendra Kumar
AddressRoom No.34 (f), Expansionoffice, Bsp, Bhilai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-14 07:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Round-the-Clock Operation and Maintenance Services for Bhilai Steel Plant Heavy Plate..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Braithwaite And Company Limited Tender

Ultrasonic Testing Services for Steel Plates with Apparatus and Fluids..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing And Supply Of Plate Heat Exchangers At Hbl..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Round-the-Clock Operation and Maintenance Services for Bhilai Steel Plant Heavy...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Braithwaite And Company Limited Tender

Ultrasonic Testing Services for Steel Plates with Apparatus and Fluids...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing And Supply Of Plate Heat Exchangers At...read more

East Champaran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More