| Tender Title | Portable Electrical Testing Instrument Trolley and Equipment Procurement for GSECL | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7864985 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7864985, is issued by Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (GSECL) Vadodara, on behalf of the Energy and Petro Chemicals Department, Gujarat, and dated 31-08-2026. Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited is seeking to procure one unit of an "ET-6365 PORTABLE ELECTRICAL TESTING INSTRUMENT TROLLEY WITH ELECTRICAL TESTING INSTRUMENTS" for its Corporate Office. The bidding process will commence on 31-08-2026 at 6:22 PM and conclude on 22-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This procurement falls under the Item Category ET-6365.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement of Electrical and Electronic Equipment..read more
3-Ton Flameproof Electrical Winch Procurement, Installation & Commissioning..read more
Laboratory Equipment Procurement for CIPET Lucknow Testing and Compliance Expansion..read more
State Bank of India Procures Advanced Cellular Communication and Portable Data..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category