Indian Army Procurement: Digital DSLR Camera Kits with Accessories in Tinsukia

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Digital DSLR Camera Kits with Accessories in Tinsukia
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986377Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tinsukia , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Digital DSLR Camera Kits with Accessories in Tinsukia
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986377
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tinsukia, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for the procurement of six (6) complete Digital DSLR Camera kits, as per Tender Reference GEM/2026/B/7986377, issued by the Indian Army, Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The required items include Digital DSLR Cameras along with essential accessories, specifically mentioning NEEWER 49mm True Colors Variable ND and CPL Filters with Putter ND3-64, NEEWER 55mm TrueColors Variable ND Filters ND2-ND32 and CPL, a DIGITEK DTR550 LW 67 Inch Foldable Tripod Stand, a San Disk ExtremePro SD UHS I 128GB Card, and a GadgetBite Camera Bag (hardshell, water-resistant). The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 2:28 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This opportunity is located at Tinsukia.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dslr_camera_procurement_2026-09-02-11-38-11_6252ca07534b00e2c092c05797793101.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9835425.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Digital Camera and Accessories Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

DSLR Camera Procurement for Military Operations..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Heavy Industry Tender

Audio-Visual Equipment Procurement for Departmental Operations..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of DSLR Video Camera Kits..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of Trinocular Microscopes with Digital Cameras for Oil India Limited..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Digital Camera and Accessories Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

DSLR Camera Procurement for Military Operations...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Heavy Industry Tender

Audio-Visual Equipment Procurement for Departmental Operations...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of DSLR Video Camera Kits...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of Trinocular Microscopes with Digital Cameras for Oil India...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image