Procurement of DSLR Camera Lenses and Compact Video Cameras for Indian Army

Goods
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of DSLR Camera Lenses and Compact Video Cameras for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967163Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of DSLR Camera Lenses and Compact Video Cameras for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967163
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce an open tender for the procurement of specialized photographic and videographic equipment. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967163, is being issued by the Indian Army and is specifically seeking the supply of a total of three (3) units. The scope of this procurement encompasses DSLR Camera Lenses, designated under Q2, and Compact Handheld Camcorders or Video Cameras, classified under V2 and also Q2. Bids will be accepted from 31-08-2026 at 7:22 PM until the closing deadline of 10-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for consideration, with submissions to be made to the designated office in Bangalore.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    STAC_6da3c937-8207-4b7e-b8b41788184256629_teomeg_gem.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813107.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Sashastra Seema Bal Compact Handheld DSLR Camcorder Procurement..read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Procurement: Compact Handheld Video Cameras..read more

Others , Others

Central Power Research Institute Tender

DSLR Compact Handheld Camcorder Acquisition for CPRI Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of DSLR Compact Handheld Video Cameras for ITBP..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Jodhpur: Procurement of DSLR Compact Handheld Video Cameras..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Sashastra Seema Bal Compact Handheld DSLR Camcorder Procurement...read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Procurement: Compact Handheld Video Cameras...read more

Others , Others

Central Power Research Institute Tender

DSLR Compact Handheld Camcorder Acquisition for CPRI Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of DSLR Compact Handheld Video Cameras for ITBP...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Jodhpur: Procurement of DSLR Compact Handheld Video...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category