DSLR Compact Handheld Camcorder Acquisition for CPRI Bangalore

Goods
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title DSLR Compact Handheld Camcorder Acquisition for CPRI Bangalore
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959996Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:49 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDSLR Compact Handheld Camcorder Acquisition for CPRI Bangalore
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959996
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:49 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:49 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:49 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the acquisition of a DSLR Compact Handheld Camcorder or Video Camera (V2), with a total quantity of one unit, by the Central Power Research Institute (CPRI) Bangalore, Karnataka. The procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Power and is being managed by the office in Bengaluru. The bid is officially numbered GEM/2026/B/7959996 and was dated 27-08-2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be open for participation from 27-08-2026 at 9:49 AM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The full address for correspondence and submission details is: Central Power Research Institute, Prof. Sir. C.V. Raman Road, Sadashivanagar Post Office, P.B. No: 8066, Bangalore - 560080 (India).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Compact DSLR Camcorder for Indore Operations..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Procurement of Compact DSLR Handheld Video Cameras..read more

Katihar , Bihar

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Sashastra Seema Bal Compact Handheld DSLR Camcorder Procurement..read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Procurement: Compact Handheld Video Cameras..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army DSLR Compact Handheld Camcorder Procurement..read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Compact DSLR Camcorder for Indore Operations...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Procurement of Compact DSLR Handheld Video Cameras...read more

Katihar , Bihar

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Sashastra Seema Bal Compact Handheld DSLR Camcorder Procurement...read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Procurement: Compact Handheld Video Cameras...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army DSLR Compact Handheld Camcorder Procurement...read more

Alappuzha , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More