Indian Army DSLR Compact Handheld Camcorder Procurement

Goods
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army DSLR Compact Handheld Camcorder Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952334Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Alappuzha , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army DSLR Compact Handheld Camcorder Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952334
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Alappuzha, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, for the procurement of one unit of a DSLR, Compact, Handheld Camcorder or Video Camera (V2) (Q2). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952334, will commence on August 27, 2026, at 2:14 PM and conclude on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The issuing office is located in Alappuzha. This opportunity is crucial for enhancing the operational capabilities and documentation requirements of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Compact DSLR Camcorder for Indore Operations..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Procurement of Compact DSLR Handheld Video Cameras..read more

Katihar , Bihar

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Sashastra Seema Bal Compact Handheld DSLR Camcorder Procurement..read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Procurement: Compact Handheld Video Cameras..read more

Others , Others

Central Power Research Institute Tender

DSLR Compact Handheld Camcorder Acquisition for CPRI Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Compact DSLR Camcorder for Indore Operations...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Procurement of Compact DSLR Handheld Video Cameras...read more

Katihar , Bihar

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Sashastra Seema Bal Compact Handheld DSLR Camcorder Procurement...read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Procurement: Compact Handheld Video Cameras...read more

Others , Others

Central Power Research Institute Tender

DSLR Compact Handheld Camcorder Acquisition for CPRI Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More