Indian Air Force Jodhpur: Procurement of DSLR Compact Handheld Video Cameras

Goods
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Jodhpur: Procurement of DSLR Compact Handheld Video Cameras
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955065Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Jodhpur: Procurement of DSLR Compact Handheld Video Cameras
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955065
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and specifically managed by the Indian Air Force at their Jodhpur facility, seeks the procurement of a high-quality DSLR compact handheld camcorder or video camera. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955065, this opportunity is available for interested parties from August 24, 2026, at 2:35 PM, with the bidding period concluding on September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The requirement is for a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of the specified video camera equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9799123.pdf
  • Document
    LPP219_85f6c69d-c80f-4737-99711787562091114_LGSPHALODI.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Sashastra Seema Bal Compact Handheld DSLR Camcorder Procurement..read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Procurement: Compact Handheld Video Cameras..read more

Others , Others

Central Power Research Institute Tender

DSLR Compact Handheld Camcorder Acquisition for CPRI Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of DSLR Compact Handheld Video Cameras for ITBP..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

DSLR Compact Handheld Camcorders for Sashastra Seema Bal Operations..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Sashastra Seema Bal Compact Handheld DSLR Camcorder Procurement...read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Procurement: Compact Handheld Video Cameras...read more

Others , Others

Central Power Research Institute Tender

DSLR Compact Handheld Camcorder Acquisition for CPRI Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of DSLR Compact Handheld Video Cameras for ITBP...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

DSLR Compact Handheld Camcorders for Sashastra Seema Bal Operations...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category