Indian Army Oil Filter Supply and Procurement Rajauri

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Oil Filter Supply and Procurement Rajauri
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954587Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Oil Filter Supply and Procurement Rajauri
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954587
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954587, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army at the Rajauri location. The procurement pertains to a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "Oil Filter," with a total quantity of 12 units. The tender opens for bidding on 24-08-2026 at 1:14 PM and closes on 03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The specified item category includes AC FILTER, FUEL FILTER, OIL FILTER, AIR FILTER, STOPPER CABLE, and DISC PAD, with Oil Filter being the primary focus for this specific bid.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    new_document_-11_2026-08-24-13-08-46_1d398cc24f99c0431a499a9393c831ed.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9798536.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Filter Supply Tender..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Parts Supply: Filters, Wiper Blades, and Brake Components..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Oil Filter and Auto Part Procurement for Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Military Vehicle Maintenance Parts Supply: Oil Filters, Gaskets, and Air/Fuel Filters..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 102 Oil Filters and Associated Automotive Maintenance Supplies for..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Filter Supply Tender...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Parts Supply: Filters, Wiper Blades, and Brake...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Oil Filter and Auto Part Procurement for...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Military Vehicle Maintenance Parts Supply: Oil Filters, Gaskets, and Air/Fuel...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 102 Oil Filters and Associated Automotive Maintenance Supplies...read more

Faridkot , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More