Indian Army Automotive Parts Supply: Filters, Wiper Blades, and Brake Components

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive Parts Supply: Filters, Wiper Blades, and Brake Components
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962701Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Faridkot , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive Parts Supply: Filters, Wiper Blades, and Brake Components
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962701
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Faridkot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, operating under the esteemed Indian Army, is seeking bids for the supply of essential automotive components as detailed in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962701. This tender, dated 25-08-2026, specifically addresses the "OIL FILTER" Bill of Quantities (BOQ) but encompasses a broader range of critical vehicle parts. The tender is open for applications from 25-08-2026 at 9:23 PM until 05-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The comprehensive list of items required includes, but is not limited to, Oil Filters, Fuel Filters, Air Filters, Wiper Blades (including Rear Wiper Blades), Brake Shoes, Brake Pads, Clutch Master Cylinders, Engine Stop Cables, Tail Lights, Fuel Filter Assemblies, and Clutch Release Bearings. The total quantity for the primary BOQ item, Oil Filter, is stated as 22 units. This procurement is vital for maintaining the operational readiness of the Indian Army's fleet, and interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender documentation for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    oil_filter_2026-08-25-21-20-44_85135db2f28d1b0ad58e3067b05a8d75.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807908.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Supply for Jammu Garrison..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Hydraulic Brake Fluid and Crankcase Oils for..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Clutch, Brake, Suspension, and Lighting Parts..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Supply for Jammu Garrison...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Hydraulic Brake Fluid and Crankcase Oils...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Clutch, Brake, Suspension, and Lighting...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More