Procurement of Dermatological and Pharmaceutical Preparations for Indian Army

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Dermatological and Pharmaceutical Preparations for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960028Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Dermatological and Pharmaceutical Preparations for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960028
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7960028, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with operations based in Udhampur. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of pharmaceutical products, primarily topical and oral medications, totaling 9198 units. Key items include specialized dermatological treatments such as Amorolfine Nail Lacquer 5 percent, Aquaagipol 305 (a formulation containing Polycryl amide, Isoparaffin, Laureth, Glycerin, stearic acid, Brightenly Water, Glycerin, and Diglucosyl Gallic acid in a 20 gm jar), Basic Fibroblast Growth Factor Derived Decapeptide in both lotion and solution forms, Biotin 5mg tablets, Clobetasol 0.05 percent lotion, Cyclosporine A micro emulsion capsules, Desonide 0.05 percent cream, a combination cream of Fluticasone 0.05 percent and Mupirocin 2 percent, Glycolic acid 35 percent peel solution, a lotion containing Halobetasol Propionate 0.05 percent and Salicylic Acid 3 percent, Imiquimod 5 percent cream sachets, a Ketoconazole 2 percent plus Zinc Pyrithione 1 percent lotion, a combination cream of Mometasone 0.1 percent and Terbinafine 1 percent, Pimecrolimus 1 percent cream, Valacyclovir 1gm tablets, and an Antisebum PAD 1 percent plus Proteol APL 1.5 percent face wash. The tender will be open for bidding from 27-08-2026 at 2:33 PM and will close on 15-09-2026 at 3:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rd_138_2026-08-25-14-12-08_067ee7fe2c428f9ca995d0b75707d449.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804904.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Central Drugs Standard Control Organization Online Application For Licensing Tender

Pharmaceutical Cold Storage and Refrigerated Transport Services..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Revenue Tender

Tender For Supply Of Rectified Spirit Of Pharmaceutical Grade To Goaw..read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Integrated Pharmaceutical Tablet Hardness Tester Procurement for Quality Control..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Central Drugs Standard Control Organization Online Application For Licensing Tender

Pharmaceutical Cold Storage and Refrigerated Transport Services...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Revenue Tender

Tender For Supply Of Rectified Spirit Of Pharmaceutical Grade To...read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Integrated Pharmaceutical Tablet Hardness Tester Procurement for Quality Control...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More