| Tender Title | Indian Army Supply of 12V 160AH Battery Tool Kits and Automotive Spares for Leh Deployment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953424 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, for the supply of a comprehensive "TOOL KIT CVD NNK 210 BTY 12V 160AH MAKE HBL" and associated components. The Bid Number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7953424, with bidding open from August 25, 2026, at 1:31 PM, and closing on September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The total quantity required for this tender is 60 units. The item category specifically details the essential components to be included, such as a Tool Kit CVD NNK 210 Bty 12V 160AH Make HBL, Tyre of size 37 x 12.50 R17 LT TA 124R TL, Tyre Pneu 14 00 R20 164 160J TL, Battery Secondary Lead Acid 12V 110AH, and Wind Shield Glass (both TATA and Single Piece types). The tender also specifies a Chain Assy Tyre Parsons Single Type for Scorpio. The procurement will be managed by the Office Name: ***********, located at LEH.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Exide Vehicle Battery Procurement for Border Security Force Fleet..read more
Procurement of 12V 92Ah Batteries for Indian Army Operations..read more
Supply of VRRL and UPS Batteries (12V 26Ah and 12V 42Ah)..read more
Supply of Exide and Amaron Batteries and Assorted Vehicle Tires..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category