| Tender Title | Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement: Essential Computer Components Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949229 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 07:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 07:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and facilitated through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949229, represents an urgent requirement from the Indian Army for a comprehensive suite of critical IT hardware components. Issued on 21-08-2026 and open for bidding from 21-08-2026 at 7:24 PM until 31-08-2026 at 8:00 PM, this procurement aims to secure a total quantity of 23 units. The essential items specified include DVD WRITER SLIM units, SMPS 650W power supplies, CMOS batteries, RAM DDR 5 8GB modules, a LOGIC CARD D2080W, a FUSER UNIT D2080W, and RAM DDR 4 16GB modules. This procurement is vital for maintaining and upgrading essential IT infrastructure within the Department of Military Affairs, supporting operational readiness and administrative functions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more
Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Pune Operations..read more
Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more
Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh..read more
Employees Provident Fund Organisation Guntur IT Hardware Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category