| Tender Title | Indian Army Foot Mat and Hardware Procurement in Leh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969356 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969356. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 6:54 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The primary item of procurement, as indicated by the BOQ Title, is "Foot mat." The tender also encompasses a diverse range of related items within the "Item Category," including "Screw Wood Slotted RD HD Mild Steel 10X3," "Electrodes Welding Steel Hard Surfacing," "Screw Self Star," "Thread Tape," and "Insulation Tape Elec Coton Self Adhesive." A total quantity of 232 units is required. The tender originates from the Indian Army's office located in Leh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Household and Comfort Item Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Scorpio Seat Covers with Foot Mats Supply..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Essential Household and Furnishing Items..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Furniture, Homewares, and Electrical Supplies..read more
Indian Navy Supply of Rubber, Foot, and Coir Fibre Matting Solutions..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category