Indian Navy Supply of Rubber, Foot, and Coir Fibre Matting Solutions

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Supply of Rubber, Foot, and Coir Fibre Matting Solutions
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7864914Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Supply of Rubber, Foot, and Coir Fibre Matting Solutions
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7864914
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7864914, is being issued by the Indian Navy, an organization under the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence. Bids are open for submission between 29-08-2026 at 12:58 PM and will close on 19-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The tender encompasses the supply of various matting solutions with a total quantity of 2295 units. Specifically, the requirement includes "MAT FLOOR RUBBER 0.125 THICKNESS 3 FT WIDTH 18 FT LENGTH (N0413-9238755)", "FOOT MAT 2.5X1.5X1 WITH 2 GREEN BORDER WITH LETTERING (N0422-P004723)", and "DOORMAT COIR FIBRE CENTRE GREEN BORDER 28 X16 (N7220-000014)". Prospective bidders are invited to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals accordingly.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-08-01-14-48-27_5adc13d9b6531d6c83a4d442b816047f.pdf
  • Document
    specs_2026-08-01-14-46-24_252d784f8ee891040b2c7a8e74647b33.pdf
  • Document
    specs_2026-08-01-14-49-54_3a12f8ee722ea398677932f7c2718d72.pdf
  • Document
    1785836130.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9695644.pdf
  • Document
    1785836114.pdf
  • Document
    1785836757.pdf
  • Document
    1785576951.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Radio Operator Seats, Matting, Lighting, and Communication Accessories..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Rubber Board Tender

Coir Pith Supply for Rubber Board Initiatives..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Border Road Organisation Tender

Natural Coir Mattress Supply for Border Road Organisation..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Rubber Bush Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Radio Operator Seats, Matting, Lighting, and Communication...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Rubber Board Tender

Coir Pith Supply for Rubber Board Initiatives...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Border Road Organisation Tender

Natural Coir Mattress Supply for Border Road Organisation...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Rubber Bush Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation...read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More