Indian Army Procurement: Radio Operator Seats, Matting, Lighting, and Communication Accessories

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Radio Operator Seats, Matting, Lighting, and Communication Accessories
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979763Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Radio Operator Seats, Matting, Lighting, and Communication Accessories
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979763
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of various essential items for the Indian Army. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979763, this opportunity commences on 01-09-2026 at 1:31 PM and concludes on 16-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 23 diverse items, including but not limited to, a Seat for Radio Operator, Fix Matting, LED Fog Light, Wooden Arms Lathered, Rexin Cover for Radio Set, Laser Pointer Stand, Lamination Film Sheet, Roller Curtain, Fire Bottle, and Foot Mat. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids in response to this vital requirement of the Indian Army, based in Jodhpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sanchar_2026-08-31-20-30-55_d810f75fef367815c0c9823c709f71ac.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827946.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Communication Cable Trench Installation & Accessories (18 Km) Barmer..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Irel India Limited Tender

Procurement of 10 Lighting Towers for Irel (India) Limited..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

OPGW Spare Hardware and Accessories Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Pune Army IT Hardware and AV System Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Diverse Military Operational Support Materials including Floor Matting, Steel,..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Communication Cable Trench Installation & Accessories (18 Km)...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Irel India Limited Tender

Procurement of 10 Lighting Towers for Irel (India) Limited...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

OPGW Spare Hardware and Accessories Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Pune Army IT Hardware and AV System Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Diverse Military Operational Support Materials including Floor Matting,...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More