Indian Army Procurement: Electronic Warfare Components for Kupwara Facilities

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Electronic Warfare Components for Kupwara Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964696Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Electronic Warfare Components for Kupwara Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964696
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964696, is for the procurement of critical electronic warfare components for the Indian Army. The submission window opens on 26-08-2026 at 6:37 PM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses the supply of a total quantity of 22 units of the following items: Battery Leo Jammer, SL 16 Card, RF Cable, VO IP 16 Card, and Power Supply Card. These essential components are required by the Indian Army's facilities located in Kupwara. Interested and eligible vendors are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe to meet the urgent operational requirements of the defence forces.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    word_2026-08-26-18-22-24_943b8fcc2ab20c3e62c8ddba64d0f4e4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810162.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Newspace India Limited Tender

Supply Of Electronic Components - Digital Integrated Circuits And Connectors..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Oil Adani Gas Private Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Electronic Volume Corrector For Rpd..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Electronic Relay Unit Procurement..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Newspace India Limited Tender

Supply Of Electronic Components - Digital Integrated Circuits And Connectors...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Oil Adani Gas Private Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Electronic Volume Corrector For...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Electronic Relay Unit Procurement...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More