| Tender Title | Indian Army FD Heating System Supply with Chimney, Duct, Tool Set, and Manuals | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7847518 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, dated 29-07-2026, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, specifically referencing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7847518. The tender pertains to the "FD HEATING SYSTEM" (BOQ Title) and invites applications for the provision of this essential equipment. The scope of work encompasses the supply of the FD Heating System itself, along with associated components such as the Chimney and Duct, and crucially, includes the provision of User Manuals and Operating Manuals for comprehensive guidance. Furthermore, a Tool Set is also to be supplied, indicating a requirement for complete operational readiness. The total quantity for this procurement is 200 units. Bids will be accepted from 29-08-2026 at 10:00 AM until the closing date of 01-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The tender is being managed by the organisation Indian Army, with associated offices located in ***********LEH and ***********.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Extruder Set with Holder and Heating Block for Scientific..read more
Czochralski Crystal Growth System Supply for Atomic Energy Department..read more
Indian Army Pumping Set and Mobile Toilet Maintenance Supply..read more
Supply and Installation of Cooler with Duct for Defence Department..read more
Indian Army Precision Insulated Screwdriver Tool Kit Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category