Supply and Installation of Cooler with Duct for Defence Department

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Cooler with Duct for Defence Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958706Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:01 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Cooler with Duct for Defence Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958706
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:01 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:01 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:01 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958706, is being issued by the Department of Defence, Ministry of Defence, through the Mod Sectt Establishment. The bid period commences on August 26, 2026, at 9:01 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The procurement is for a single unit of a "COOLER WITH DUCT" and the tender documentation originates from an office located in Central Delhi. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe for consideration.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    parameters_for_cooler_2026-08-25-11-38-43_19113d1203492c6ab65bbdb622d8fe09.pdf
  • Document
    COOLERATC_3b4db5cd-7694-4bd5-912c1787640347231_thebluesky@141.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803397.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Polarizing Microscope With Conoscopy Module In The..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 120L Duct Coolers, First Aid Boxes, and Plastic..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Electrochemical Workstation For The Department Of Electronics..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Navy Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Screw Press Hydraulic For Augmentation..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Top Mounted Air Duct with Coolers..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Polarizing Microscope With Conoscopy Module In...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 120L Duct Coolers, First Aid Boxes, and...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Electrochemical Workstation For The Department Of...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Navy Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Screw Press Hydraulic For...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Top Mounted Air Duct with Coolers...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More