| Tender Title | Indian Army Pumping Set and Mobile Toilet Maintenance Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959441 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mohali , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959441, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. Dated 25-08-2026, this opportunity focuses on the "MAINT OF PUMPING SET AND FD MOB TOILET" and is open for bidding from 25-08-2026 at 1:01 PM until 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a comprehensive range of items crucial for maintenance and operational readiness, including but not limited to: waste and outlet pipes, LED rechargeable inverter bulbs (15 watt), wash basin mixer pillar cocks, brass pillar cocks, connection pipes, 25mm (1-inch) PVC pipes, geyser flexible pipes, 200-liter box-type waste tanks, various paints (OG Brown, Black, White, Red Oxide), oil filter elements, fuel filter elements, fuel pipes (from fuel filter to fuel pump), injectors/nozzles, push rod tube seals, big and small bearings, connecting rods, piston rings, thrust washers, crankshaft oil seals, oil filter caps, head gaskets, fuel tank mounting bracket assemblies, engine oil dipsticks, fuel tank caps, and exhaust manifolds with mounting bolts. The total quantity for these diverse items is 297 units. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to cater to the essential maintenance needs of the esteemed Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Andhra Pradesh Police Transport Organization Workshop Modernization and Mobile Maintenance Solutions..read more
Comprehensive Mobile Welding Set & Lighting Tower AMC for ONGC Drilling..read more
SAT300 Aircraft Specialist Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian..read more
Supply Of Mobile Metallic Ramp 50 Ton And Supervise..read more
Aluminium Mobile Scaffolding Tower Supply for BHEL..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category