Andhra Pradesh Police Transport Organization Workshop Modernization and Mobile Maintenance Solutions

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Andhra Pradesh Police Transport Organization Workshop Modernization and Mobile Maintenance Solutions
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962259Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAndhra Pradesh Police Transport Organization Workshop Modernization and Mobile Maintenance Solutions
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962259
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Home Department of Andhra Pradesh, specifically through the Police Transport Organisation (PTO), for the critical "Modernization of PTO workshop and Mobile maintenance" initiative. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7962259, commenced on 27-08-2026 at 6:35 PM and will conclude on 11-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. Located at the 5225036th Bn. APSP Premises, the PTO Ap Amaravati office is seeking comprehensive solutions to upgrade its operational capabilities. The scope of this tender encompasses a diverse range of essential equipment and infrastructure, including mobile service vans, pneumatic air gun work station systems, tool trolleys equipped with a variety of tools, integrated workstations, dual-control driver training vehicles (LMV), heavy-duty cordless impact wrenches, cleaning systems, motorcycle ramps with hydraulic fittings, tyre inflators, multipurpose OBD scanners, electric vehicles (EV), spares parts racks, and a robust power infrastructure. Furthermore, the tender includes provisions for basic underpinning amenities necessary for the installation and operation of all machinery, along with a comprehensive automotive tool set. The total quantity of items sought under this tender is fifty-seven, reflecting a significant investment in modernizing the state's police transport maintenance facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_2026-08-25-18-15-57_01d549f3b27d4024032d83d1d408dae6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807412.pdf
  • Document
    Designs_cf4ccc0a-831f-47b6-b2a81787665422420_ta_dsp1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Industrial Training Tender

Supply of Automatic Transmission Gear Working Models for West Bengal Industrial..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Industrial Training Tender

Supply of Workshop Equipment for Technical Training in Kolkata..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of Mechanical Workshop Machines and Tools..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of Specialized Electrical Workshop Equipment for BHEL, Bhopal..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Mobile Repair Tools and Equipment Supply for Skill Development..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Industrial Training Tender

Supply of Automatic Transmission Gear Working Models for West Bengal...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Industrial Training Tender

Supply of Workshop Equipment for Technical Training in Kolkata...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of Mechanical Workshop Machines and Tools...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of Specialized Electrical Workshop Equipment for BHEL, Bhopal...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Mobile Repair Tools and Equipment Supply for Skill Development...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More