Supply of Automatic Transmission Gear Working Models for West Bengal Industrial Training

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateJul 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Automatic Transmission Gear Working Models for West Bengal Industrial Training
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7826894Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 12:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Automatic Transmission Gear Working Models for West Bengal Industrial Training
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7826894
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 12:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 12:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 12:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Directorate of Industrial Training, on behalf of the Technical Education Training and Skill Development Department, Government of West Bengal, is seeking bids for the supply of "Cut section working model of automatic transmission Gear". This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7826894, is for a total quantity of 104 units and will be open for submission from 27-07-2026 at 12:37 PM until 01-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The procurement is managed by the office in Kolkata and falls under the "WORKSHOP OUTFIT" Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title. This opportunity represents a critical need for educational resources within the state of West Bengal, aiming to enhance practical learning experiences for trainees in technical and skill development programs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-07-23-16-17-20_44032fa6629dd48b31dc5d9c07ac695d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9652241.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Engineering Training Models Procurement for L D College of Engineering..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procures Specialized Training Aids and Demonstration Models..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

West Bengal Police Telecommunication Tender

Supply Of Spare Parts Of Govt Vehicles Of Motor Transport Section..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of Semi-Automatic Industrial Lathe Machine for Defence Production..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Transmission Gear Unit Supply with Suction Pump and Starter..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Engineering Training Models Procurement for L D College of...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procures Specialized Training Aids and Demonstration Models...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

West Bengal Police Telecommunication Tender

Supply Of Spare Parts Of Govt Vehicles Of Motor Transport...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of Semi-Automatic Industrial Lathe Machine for Defence Production...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Transmission Gear Unit Supply with Suction Pump and...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More