Supply of Comprehensive UAV Systems and Components for Indian Army Operations

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Comprehensive UAV Systems and Components for Indian Army Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969417Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Comprehensive UAV Systems and Components for Indian Army Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969417
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is seeking bids for the supply of Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV) components for operations conducted by the Indian Army. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969417, outlines the requirement for a total quantity of 33 units of a comprehensive UAV system. Key components include UAV Structural H Frames, 10-inch 8mm FPV Rotor Blades, a 10-inch UAV Video Broadcast Unit (3W), an 8400mAh LiPo Battery Module (6S2P), a Remote Payload Release Unit, a Satellite Navigation Unit, a Circular Polarized FPV Antenna V2, and an ELRS Receiver Unit (100MW). Bids are to be submitted between the bid start date of August 29, 2026, at 5:55 PM, and the bid end date of September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The procuring authority is located at Baramulla.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specificataion_2026-08-27-19-04-48_804714c0055fbad7ed7754419b4c630b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815674.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Fabrication, Assembly, and Supply of FIT Logic and Relay Interface Boards..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Specialized Power Supply Components for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Collegiate Education Tender

Turnkey CCTV Camera and Computer System Installation and Networking at KKTM..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

UAV Data and Video Transmission Bench Setup Procurement..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy UAV Battery Supply for Q2c HD Drones..read more

North Goa , Goa

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Fabrication, Assembly, and Supply of FIT Logic and Relay Interface...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Specialized Power Supply Components for Department of Atomic...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Collegiate Education Tender

Turnkey CCTV Camera and Computer System Installation and Networking at...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

UAV Data and Video Transmission Bench Setup Procurement...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy UAV Battery Supply for Q2c HD Drones...read more

North Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More