| Tender Title | Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement: NAS Drives, Desktop Computers, Interactive Panels & Kiosk Displays | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7847442 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 08:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 08:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 55,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7847442, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement is for a total quantity of 12 units encompassing several critical IT and display solutions. These include NAS Drives with 2 bays and 12TB HDD capacity, High-End Desktop Computers, Interactive Panels with integrated CPUs, and Kiosk Displays. The tender period opens on 02-09-2026 at 8:00 PM and closes on 03-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 55,000.0 is required. The successful bidder will be expected to deliver these items to the specified address in Baramulla, operating under the authority of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement: All-in-One PCs, Printers, and Kiosk Displays..read more
Supply of Kiosk Display Units for Nuclear Power Corporation of India..read more
IT Equipment Procurement for Indian Army at Bathinda: Interactive Panels, Desktops,..read more
Indian Army Procurement: High-End Desktops, Kiosk Displays, and UPS Systems..read more
Armed Forces Tribunal IT Hardware Modernization and Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category