Indian Army Procurement: High-End Desktops, Kiosk Displays, and UPS Systems

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: High-End Desktops, Kiosk Displays, and UPS Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949431Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:52 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: High-End Desktops, Kiosk Displays, and UPS Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949431
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:52 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:52 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:52 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949431, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement, dated 26-08-2026, encompasses a total of 11 items, specifically: High-End Desktop Computers (Q2), Kiosk Displays (Q2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2), and Online UPS (10KVA) with Battery conforming to IS 16242 (Part 1) (Q2). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on 26-08-2026 at 11:52 AM and concluding on 16-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific requirements and specifications for each item can be found within the full tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792370.pdf
  • Document
    atccc_2b304c98-1dc6-4175-a92e1787323663922_Adjt279.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware and Peripherals Procurement for Jalpaiguri Operations..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Kiosk Display Units for Nuclear Power Corporation of India..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Human Space Flight Centre Procurement: Kiosk Display Televisions..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply of High-End Desktop Computers and Line Interactive UPS for Indian..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computers and UPS Systems for Indian Army Operations..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware and Peripherals Procurement for Jalpaiguri Operations...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Kiosk Display Units for Nuclear Power Corporation of...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Human Space Flight Centre Procurement: Kiosk Display Televisions...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply of High-End Desktop Computers and Line Interactive UPS for...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computers and UPS Systems for Indian Army Operations...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category