Indian Army IT Hardware and Peripherals Procurement for Jalpaiguri Operations

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army IT Hardware and Peripherals Procurement for Jalpaiguri Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927893Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:27 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army IT Hardware and Peripherals Procurement for Jalpaiguri Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927893
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:27 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:27 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:27 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure essential IT hardware and peripherals for the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, as represented by the Indian Army. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7927893, is open from September 3rd, 2026, at 11:27 AM, and will close on September 14th, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total of seventeen items across several categories, including High-End Desktop Computers (Quantity 2), A3 Size Multifunction Printers (MFPs) (Quantity 2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (Quantity 2), Kiosk Displays (Quantity 2), and Multimedia Projectors (MMPs) (Quantity 2). These crucial technological assets will be supplied to the office located at ***********, Jalpaiguri, supporting the operational and administrative needs of the esteemed Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9768099.pdf
  • Document
    ITATC_2798b124-586a-4477-90da1786983704147_rajatyadav.392f@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

IT Hardware Procurement for Airport Services Mumbai..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Hqids Tender

Procurement of IT Peripherals for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

IT Hardware Procurement for Airport Services Mumbai...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Hqids Tender

Procurement of IT Peripherals for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement...read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category