Indian Army Baramulla: Office Furnishings and Equipment Procurement

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Baramulla: Office Furnishings and Equipment Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952962Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 08:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Baramulla: Office Furnishings and Equipment Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952962
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 08:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 08:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 08:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952962, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's establishment located in Baramulla. The bid period opens on 23-08-2026 at 8:15 PM and closes on 02-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of items totaling 274 units, including essential office and functional equipment. Specifically, the tender calls for Stainless Steel T Flag Stands with Regimental Flags, Wooden Projector Stands, Wooden Center Tables, Garden Umbrellas with base plates, Havells Ceiling Fans, Table Lamps, Curtain Iron pipes with steel chain links for the Main Office, White File Covers, and Metal Serving Trays. This comprehensive acquisition aims to equip and furnish the specified office premises with necessary operational and aesthetic enhancements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    t_flag__2026-08-23-20-03-55_6ad48b00b302d265fd51bc4765c3cf75.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796490.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur RO..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hqids Tender

DCN VC Equipment Procurement and Installation for Ministry of Defence..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for Narmadapuram..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hqids Tender

DCN VC Equipment Procurement and Installation for Ministry of Defence...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations...read more

Nalbari , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More