Indian Army Office Supplies Procurement: Paper, Envelopes, and Stationery Essentials

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Office Supplies Procurement: Paper, Envelopes, and Stationery Essentials
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975321Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 08:54 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Office Supplies Procurement: Paper, Envelopes, and Stationery Essentials
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975321
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 08:54 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 08:54 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 08:54 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. Specifically for the office located at ***********Kathua, the bid number is GEM/2026/B/7975321 and the tender is dated 30-08-2026. This procurement encompasses a diverse range of essential office supplies, including U PIN, ENVELOP, TAPE, MARKER, BOND PAPER, PHOTOPAPER, TALC SHEET, FILE TAG, PAPER A4, and CUTTER BLADE, with a total quantity of 351 units required. Prospective bidders are advised to note that the bid submission window opens on 30-08-2026 at 8:54 AM and closes promptly on 09-09-2026 at 9:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ttieg1_2026-08-30-08-48-47_d89d06ece59f0e1a091e327cd9c6584a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822579.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Stationery Supply for Khasi Hills East Region..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Tobacco Board Tender

Supply of Pre-Printed Computer Stationery and Printing Supplies..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Stationery Supply for Khasi Hills East Region...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Tobacco Board Tender

Supply of Pre-Printed Computer Stationery and Printing Supplies...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More