| Tender Title | Supply of WABCO Clutch Booster Assemblies for Indian Army Vehicles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964877 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964877, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence and organized by the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to a crucial automotive component, specifically the "WABCO CLUTCH BOOSTER," along with a comprehensive sub-assembly which includes the driven disc, cover assembly, propeller shafts (front and rear), main shaft, complete cable assembly, a 16/16 spring brake actuator, and a 3.2 Dia 4300 mm long speedo cable, and a swivel FA bush. A total quantity of 33 units of this combined assembly is required. The bidding period commences on 26-08-2026 at 9:03 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The procuring authority is located in Poonch.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Automotive Components for Indian Army Vehicles..read more
Supply of Critical Automotive Clutch and Repair Components for Indian Army..read more
Supply of Clutch Components for UPSRTC Fleet Maintenance..read more
Indian Army Automotive and Hydraulic Component Procurement for Military Vehicles..read more
Supply of Critical Automotive Components for Indian Army Fleet Maintenance..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category