| Tender Title | Supply of Critical Automotive Components for Indian Army Fleet Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952572 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-23 12:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kapurthala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-23 12:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and pertaining to the Indian Army, is for the supply of critical automotive components. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7952572, and it is scheduled to commence on August 23, 2026, at 12:20 PM, concluding on September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The core items required, with a total quantity of 15 units, include ASSY CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER (part numbers 288029300107 and 2573 4311 0114), ASSY CLUTCH BOOSTER (part number 500629300101), FIELD COIL (part number 2625 8081), and a FUELDELIVERY MODULE (part number NK000178). This opportunity is being issued from the Kapurthala office and is vital for maintaining the operational readiness of the Indian Army's fleet.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) For Two Years For Non Atol Assets..read more
Bailey Bridge Component Maintenance and Materials Supply for Indian Army..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Jaguar Fleet..read more
Supply Of Actuator Components..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Fleet..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category