| Tender Title | Sunrikhul Left Bank RS Masonry Wall Construction at RD1 29km | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IFC_322827_3 | Tender Reference Number | 14 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:55 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.79 L | Tender Location | Srinagar , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:40 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:55 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Kut Khul Construction Of Rs Masonary Wall On Left Side Ds Offtake Of Sunrikhul At Rd1 29km For A&#x0d Length Of 10 Metres&#x0d
This tender invitation, issued by the Executive Engineer of I and FC, a State Government and UT organization, concerns an open tender for Civil Works. The project involves the "Kut Khul Construction of RS masonary wall on left side DS offtake of SunriKhul at RD1 29Km for a length of 10 metres" with an estimated tender value of ₹7,79,000. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,000, payable to Executive Engineer IFC Division Srinagar, is required, along with a tender fee of ₹300. The bid is structured as a single-cover submission, requiring all pre-qualification, technical, and financial documents in a single PDF, and the Bill of Quantities in an Excel file. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 31, 2026, at 11:40 AM, and the bid submission end date of September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Further details regarding pre-qualification requirements are available within the tender documents, and the work is scheduled for completion within a period not specified in days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender reference number is 14, and the tender ID is 2026_IFC_322827_3.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Batamaloo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rrd On Sainik Chowk Ramshilla Kullu Manali Left Bank Road..read more
Supplying Of M.s. Boulder At Km. 9.500 Of Kalwari-rampur Bund On..read more
Construction of PCC Work, Stone Masonry Retaining Wall, and Drainage at..read more
Construction Of Rcc Nala At Ward 29 From Bistan Road Canal..read more
Supply Of M.s. Boulder On Vikramjot-dhuswa Bund Stackyard Between Km. 9.000..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category