| Tender Title | Supply of Handheld Portable Ultrasound Machines for Jammu and Kashmir | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/690 DATED 25/04/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-08 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jammu /srinagar , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-29 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-08 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Handheld Portable Usg Machine
This tender, reference NIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/690 DATED 25/04/2026, is an open/advertised opportunity from the Health and Medical Education organisation, a State Govt. and UT entity. The Managing Director of the Jammu and Kashmir Medical Supplies (JKMSCL), located at the Office of the Jammu and Kashmir Medical Supplies, is inviting bids for the supply of "Handheld Portable USG Machine." This procurement falls under the "Goods" tender category, specifically within "Medical Equipments/Waste" as the product category. The tender documents will be available for download from April 29, 2026, at 5:00 PM, until September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting May 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹11,800 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹100,000. The intended delivery locations for the Handheld Portable USG Machines are Jammu and Srinagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director -jkmscl |
| Address | Office Of The Jammu And Kashmir Medical Supplies |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Portable Ultrasound and Color Doppler Systems for Tata Memorial Hospital..read more
Procurement of Portable Ultrasound Machines for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education..read more
Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Procurement: Portable Ultrasound Machine Supply..read more
Portable Ultrasound Machine Supply for West Bengal Healthcare..read more
Procurement of Portable Ultrasound Machines for AIIMS Bilaspur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category