| Tender Title | Procurement of Portable Ultrasound Machines for AIIMS Bilaspur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2025/B/6987651 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-12-16 11:19 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-12-16 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-12-16 11:19 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2025/B/6987651, is issued by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh, under the Department of Health and Family Welfare. The Ministry of Health and Family Welfare is the overseeing body. The subject of this tender is the procurement of Portable Ultrasound Machines (V2) (Q2), with a total quantity of three units required. The bid period commences on December 16, 2025, at 11:19 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 150,000.0 is mandated for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Portable Ultrasound Machines for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education..read more
Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Procurement: Portable Ultrasound Machine Supply..read more
Portable Ultrasound Machine Supply for West Bengal Healthcare..read more
Supply of Portable Ultrasound Machine for ESIC Hospital Rohini Delhi..read more
Portable Ultrasound System Procurement for Tata Memorial Hospital..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category