Supply of Portable X-Ray Equipment for Jammu and Kashmir Healthcare

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateJul 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Portable X-Ray Equipment for Jammu and Kashmir Healthcare
Tender ID2026_HME_316230_1Tender Reference NumberJKMSCL/MACH/2026/10 dated 15.07.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-15 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJammu And Kashmir , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Portable X-Ray Equipment for Jammu and Kashmir Healthcare
  • Tender ID2026_HME_316230_1
  • Tender Reference NumberJKMSCL/MACH/2026/10 dated 15.07.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-15 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJammu And Kashmir,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-15 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:15 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-15 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-07-15 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-07-20 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-15 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:15 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-15 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-20 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-15 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Portable X-ray

This tender, referenced as JKMSCL/MACH/2026/10, issued on July 15, 2026, by the Managing Director of JKMSCL on behalf of the Health and Medical Education department, seeks bids for the supply of PORTABLE X-RAY equipment. This is an open tender for goods, with a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000, payable as per the e-bid document. The submission period commences on July 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:15 AM at the Office of JK Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd., Jammu and Kashmir. Document download is available from July 15, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. The tender involves two covers: the first for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical information in PDF format, and the second for financial proposals in XLS format. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same office address. Bidders should note the bid validity period of 120 days. Further details and tender documents can be accessed via the provided links.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director -jkmscl
AddressOffice Of Jk Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of High Frequency 100 Ma Mobile Portable X-ray Machines Against..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Portable X-Ray Machines for SGPGI Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Medical Education Tender

Portable Digital X-ray Machine..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Nagpur Procures Handheld Portable X-Ray Machine for Medical Imaging..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Portable X-Ray Machine Procurement for Manipur Health Services..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of High Frequency 100 Ma Mobile Portable X-ray Machines...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Portable X-Ray Machines for SGPGI Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Medical Education Tender

Portable Digital X-ray Machine...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Nagpur Procures Handheld Portable X-Ray Machine for Medical Imaging...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Portable X-Ray Machine Procurement for Manipur Health Services...read more

Imphal West , Manipur
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More