Procurement of Laboratory Reagents and Diagnostic Consumables for Jammu and Kashmir Healthcare

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Laboratory Reagents and Diagnostic Consumables for Jammu and Kashmir Healthcare
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979217Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Laboratory Reagents and Diagnostic Consumables for Jammu and Kashmir Healthcare
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979217
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7979217, is being issued by the Health and Family Welfare Department, Jammu and Kashmir, through the Office of the Chief Medical Officer, Jammu. The tender pertains to the procurement of a significant quantity of essential laboratory and diagnostic consumables, totaling 9564 units. Key items within this tender include a comprehensive suite of reagents such as H 360 Diluent, H 360 Lyse, H 360 Cleaner, H 560 Diluent, H 560 Lyse 1, H 560 Lyse 2, and ZN Stain, alongside specific diagnostic kits like the Trop T Kit, Iodine Test Salt Kit, and Water Test Kits for Fecal and Chlorination. The procurement also encompasses essential labware like Microcuvettes, Capillary Tubes, Glass Tubes, and Iodine Test Salt Kits. This vital supply is intended to support the healthcare services provided by the department within the Jammu and Kashmir region. The bidding period opens on 02-09-2026 at 3:41 PM and closes on 17-09-2026 at 7:00 PM, with all submissions to be made via the Government e-Marketplace (GEM) portal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    cmo_digbostic_2026-08-31-17-39-45_a16aa1663c35b3a7cd6887d350f122eb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827297.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

ABG Analyser Consumables and Reagents Supply for ESIC Hospital Tirunelveli..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

DXH 500 Laboratory Reagents and Consumables Supply for Indian Air Force..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

ABG Analyser Consumables and Reagents Supply for ESIC Hospital Tirunelveli...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

DXH 500 Laboratory Reagents and Consumables Supply for Indian Air...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More