| Tender Title | Supply of Ofloxoz Inj Androlonedecanoate IP 25mg Ketakazole in Jammu and Kashmir | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7905933 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 04:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Health and Family Welfare Department of Jammu and Kashmir, through the Chief Medical Office Kupwara (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7905933), is seeking bids for the supply of essential medical supplies. Specifically, this tender is for 127,000 units of "Tab Ofloxoz Inj Androlonedecanoate IP 25mg Ketakazole." This procurement opportunity, with bids opening on 18-08-2026 at 4:35 PM and closing on 03-09-2026 at 9:00 AM, represents a critical need to support healthcare services within the Jammu and Kashmir region. Interested and qualified suppliers are encouraged to submit their proposals in response to this urgent requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procures Laparoscopic ICG System for Advanced Surgical Procedures..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Pharmaceutical Supply for Indian Army Medical Units..read more
Procurement of Essential Injectable Medications for Indian Army..read more
Procurement of Essential Injectable and Oral Medications for Healthcare Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category