Indian Army Procures Laparoscopic ICG System for Advanced Surgical Procedures

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procures Laparoscopic ICG System for Advanced Surgical Procedures
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913365Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procures Laparoscopic ICG System for Advanced Surgical Procedures
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913365
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, bid number GEM/2026/B/7913365, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army. The bid opens on 28-08-2026 at 2:43 PM and closes on 18-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The requirement is for a total of twenty-six (26) units of LAPROSCOPIC INRICG SYSTEM INJ IYOPHILIZED GREEN POWDER CONTAINING 25MG OF INDOCYANIN GREEN (ICG). This procurement is critical for the operational readiness and medical capabilities of the Indian Army, supporting advanced laparoscopic surgical procedures through the provision of high-quality indocyanine green contrast agent.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    xerox_scan_20260813_123328_2026-08-13-12-43-44_4514712db4a56e1e00706b0dfc329f2d.pdf
  • Document
    xerox_scan_20260813_123328_2026-08-13-12-41-33_a5640c424bfdf7b58a420d9c325c650e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9751197.pdf
  • Document
    BBQR1_f73d2677-a5f2-42b8-aee51786607812448_MSPCmember1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Advanced Endoscopic Hydrojet Unit Procurement for JIPMER..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Jodhpur Procurement: Advanced Laparoscopic 4K ICG Integration Surgical Tower..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Laparoscopic Surgery System Supply for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Advanced Endoscopic Hydrojet Unit Procurement for JIPMER...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Jodhpur Procurement: Advanced Laparoscopic 4K ICG Integration Surgical Tower...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Laparoscopic Surgery System Supply for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More