| Tender Title | AIIMS Jodhpur Procurement: Advanced Laparoscopic 4K ICG Integration Surgical Tower | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945581 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated as GEM/2026/B/7945581, is being issued by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Jodhpur, under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The procurement pertains to a Laparoscopic 4K with ICG Integration Tower with Accessories, with a total quantity of one unit. The bid will commence on 24-08-2026 at 3:49 PM and will close on 21-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 300,000.00 is required for participation. This opportunity is critical for the enhancement of advanced surgical capabilities within AIIMS Jodhpur, located at 342005 AIIMS Basani Industrial Area Phase II, Jodhpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical Gastroenterology,..read more
Purchase Of Laparoscopic Surgery Set With High Definition Camera(4k), (adult) With..read more
Purchase Of Laparoscopic Surgery Set With High Definition Camera(4k), (adult) With..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category