Jammu & Kashmir Healthcare Procurement: Medical Consumables and Surgical Supplies

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jammu & Kashmir Healthcare Procurement: Medical Consumables and Surgical Supplies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7906312Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 09:45 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJammu & Kashmir Healthcare Procurement: Medical Consumables and Surgical Supplies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7906312
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 09:45 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 09:45 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 09:45 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Health and Family Welfare Department, Jammu and Kashmir, through the Government Medical College, is inviting bids for the procurement of a comprehensive range of medical consumables as detailed in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7906312. This tender, commencing on August 24, 2026, at 9:45 AM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM, encompasses a significant quantity of 2153 items. The scope of supply includes critical medical materials such as Disposable Diathermy Pads, Disposable Cautery Pencils, Ureteric Catheters, DJ Stents in various French sizes (3Fr, 3.5Fr, 4Fr), Guide Wires (Teflon Coated), Chest Tubes, surgical sutures including Maxon 6-0 Round bodied, Vicryl 3-0 and 5-0 Round Bodied, Prolene 2-0, 3-0 Round Bodied, Polypropylene, PDS 6-0 Round Bodied, Stupak 2-0, Knotless Suture 3-0, Catgut loop, Lt clips, Haemolock Clips, Catgut 5-0, Ommayya, and V.P. Containers. This procurement is vital for the operational needs of healthcare facilities within Jammu and Kashmir.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    finanancial_approval_theater_aguest_2026_2026-08-12-09-54-41_7862b9b01424b2fbb82c37e2e909e6fe.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9743228.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Surgical Consumables Procurement for Amritsar..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Surgical Consumables Procurement: Trocars, Ultrasonic Dissectors, and Generators..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Medical Consumables For Nephrology At Central..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Surgical Consumables Procurement for Amritsar...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Surgical Consumables Procurement: Trocars, Ultrasonic Dissectors, and...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Medical Consumables For Nephrology At ...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More